Caution: JavaScript execution is disabled in your browser or for this website. You may not be able to answer all questions in this survey. Please, verify your browser parameters.

2007-72 IT Business Decision Makers

You are about to fill in a new survey which will help determine your suitability for this research project. All personal data that you provide is held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018. To access our privacy policy please visit http://www.researchopinions.co.uk/privacy-policy/

(This question is mandatory)
What is your name, contact number and email address?
(This question is mandatory)
Please tell us your age.
(This question is mandatory)
Are you...
(This question is mandatory)
What is your working status?  
(This question is mandatory)
If applicable, what is your occupation? 
(This question is mandatory)
Are your details currently registered with us? If you haven't, please do so here http://www.researchopinions.co.uk/sign-up/ 
(This question is mandatory)

When was the last time you took part in Market Research, either for us or any company?

And what was this about?

Please note we do keep a records and any applications from those who have recently took part in research will be disregarded. 

(This question is mandatory)

(This question is mandatory)

Research Opinions is working with the following market research partners. Acumen Fieldwork who are organising the recruitment with us and a research agency who are conducting the research and reporting the findings back to the commissioning company.

 Acumen Fieldwork and their client may retain your personal details along with any other information relating to this research. The client may use your personal information to analyse the results of the research for their business purposes. Acumen Fieldwork and their authorised users only, which includes affiliate companies and third party authorised users, may use your personal information for the purposes set out in their privacy policy, available on their website www.acumenfieldwork.com. The uses include the verification of other market research projects you may have taken part in for Acumen Fieldwork to ensure that any participant's attendance does not exceed the levels recommended by the Market Research Society (MRS). Please confirm and acknowledge that you understand how your personal data will be used and that you have been referred to Acumen Fieldwork's privacy policy and have no objections to such use?

(This question is mandatory)
What sector does your company belong to?
(This question is mandatory)
Are you an IT decision maker within your company/owner of the company?
(This question is mandatory)
How many employees work for the company?
(This question is mandatory)
What is the turnover of the company?
(This question is mandatory)
Who does you company predominantly sell its products/services to?
(This question is mandatory)

As part of the company operations, do you collect or store personal data? (By personal data, we mean name, address, email, payment details, etc)?

(This question is mandatory)
Where in the UK is your company based?
(This question is mandatory)
Which of these products/services does your business currently use? (Select all that apply)
If you chose 'Other' to the previous question, please state the products/services your business currently use here.
(This question is mandatory)
Which provider(s) does your business hold an account with for the following (tick all that apply):
If you chose 'Other' please state here the providers you use.
(This question is mandatory)
Are there any provider(s) your business would never consider having an account with?
Please select the dates/times you will be available to arrange a 60 minute 1-2-1 online interview.